• Find a Green Living Builder


    Sydney

    David Moses
    Horizon Habitats Pty Limited
    Level 1, 737 New South Head Road
    ROSE BAY
    T: 1300 4 HORIZON
    M: 0403 183 202
    www.horizonhabitats.com.au
    Russ Davis
    Avalon Constructions
    18 Hudson Parade
    AVALON
    M: 0414 264 208
    www.avalonconstructionsnsw.com.au
      Hayden Brooks 
    3 Corp Pty Ltd
    CROWS NEST
    T: 02 9439 2250
    hjb@3corp.com.au
       

    Adam D' Angelo
    Niche Construction Management Pty Ltd
    113 Stanley Street
    DARLINGHURST
    T: 02 9114 9774   
    M: 0409 997 127
    adam@nicheconstruction.com.au 
    www.nicheconstruction.com.au 

    Con Zarafetas
    Conrina Constructions Pty Ltd
     Unit 17  11-21 Underwood Rd
    HOMEBUSH
    T: 02 9746 7133
    con@conrina.com.au  
    www.conrina.com.au 

    Peter Zaccazan
    Zac Homes Pty Ltd
    Level 1, 232 Coreen Ave
    PENRITH
    T: 02 47336700
    F: 02 4733 6711
    accounts@zachomes.com.au 

    Matthew Rosenfeld
    Regen Developments Pty Ltd
    39 Elliot Ave
    EAST RYDE
    M: 0416 048 991
    matthew@regendevelopments.com.au 

    Grant Pearce
    7 Ambyne Street
    WOOLOOWARE
    T: 02 9523 6308
    grantlpearce@optusnet.com.au 

    Nick Sowden
    Sowden Building Solutions
    Unit 6/329 Glebe Point Rd
    GLEBE
    M: 0433 323 513
    nicksowden@hotmail.com
    www.sowdenbuildingsolutions.com.au 

    Daniel Ferenc
    Greenbuilt Projects Pty Ltd
    35 Whitegates Ave
    PEAKHURST
    M: 0404 905 764
    www.greenbuiltprojects.com.au 

    Brett Naar
    Inhance Projects
    ST IVES
    M: 0422 544 781
    Andrew Robards
    Green Scape Construction & Design
    MT VICTORIA
    M: 0414 887 297
    Warren Scarfe
    3 Lakeland Crescent
    HARRINGTON PARK
    M: 0438 316 819
    scarfyw1@yahoo.com.au
    James Allison
    Sun-Greenaway Builders
    Unit 13, 41-43 Green St
    BOTANY
    T: (02) 9316 6977
    info@sungreenawaybuilders.com.au
    Nathan Waller
    Capital Building Pty Ltd
    PO Box 1958
    BONDI JUNCTION
    M: 0411 636 769
    nathan@capital-building.com.au
    John Calderazzo
    70 Johnston St
    ANNANDALE
    M: 0406 940 607
    jcalderazzo@ozemail.com.au
     

    Darren Mercer
    Tectum Pty Ltd
    Caringbah
    0401 463 470
    darren@tectum.net.au

    Richard Verco
    Andersal
    ST LEONARDS
    T: 02 8437 1800
    www.andersal.com.au
    Max Klasse 
    My Building Solutions Pty Ltd 
    WAHROONGA 
    M: 0466 355 688 
    sales@homeimprovementstore.com.au
    David Hood 
    Kinclaven Building Pty Ltd 
    ENGADINE 
    M: 0418 490 042
    davidhood@live.com.au
    Marek Biel 
    Office Space Solutions 
    MOUNT PRITCHARD 
    M: 0405 004 357 
    mark@officespacesolutions.info
    Chris Knierim 
    Designer Constructions Group Pty Ltd 
    NORTH SYDNEY 
    M: 0419 444 279 
    contact@designerconstructions.com
    Glenn Paterson 
    The Middlewoman Services Pty Ltd 
    BIRCHGROVE 
    M: 0423 570 087 
    glenn@themiddlewoman.com.au
    Craig Andrew Rowland 
    Kerrect Group Pty Ltd
    MARRICKVILLE
    T: 02 9519 9244 
    craigrowland@kerrect.com.au
    Shaun Moriarty 
    Carada Pty Ltd           
    COOGEE
    T: 02 9349 2051 
    carada83@bigpond.net.au
    Frank Santonoceto 
    We Build It Pty Ltd 
    HABERFIELD 
    M: O414 534 439 
    frank@webuildit.net.au
    Joshua Uzabeaga 
    Edsring Property Maintenance Pty Ltd 
    BRIGHTON-LE-SANDS 
    T: 02 9904 8194 
    joshua@edsring.com.au
    Bryck Robin 
    Archeden Pty Limited 
    NORTH CURL CURL 
    M: 0410 628 776 
    bryckrobin@gmail.com
    Joe Mercieca Constructions 
    WINMALEE
    T: 02 4754 5608 
    M: 0408 679 476
    www.blueecohomes.com.au
    Stevie Muir
    Old Firm Construction Pty Ltd  
    BONDI
    M: 0412 641 888
    oldfirmconstruction@gmail.com
    David Miniter
    Miniter Projects
    CAMMERAY
    M: 0414 998 727
    miniter@bigpond.net.au 
    www.miniter.com.au
    Mark Tam
    Dimark Constructions
    GLENBROOK
    M: 0418 280 204
    dimark@hotkey.net.au
    www.dimarkconstructions.com.au
    Alan Luong
    Keystone Projects Group
    HOMEBUSH
    T: 02 9764 6311
    www.keystoneprojectsgroup.com.au
    Ryan Booth
    Sustain Build Pty Ltd
    OATLEY
    M: 0412 954 888
    ryanbooth@optusnet.com.au

    Rory Steinle-Davies 
    H-Build 
    BORONIA PARK
    M: 0421 824 469
    rory@hbuild.com.au
    www.hbuild.com.au 

    Peter Andreassend
    Evergreen Construction Pty
    MANLY
    M: 0412 153 516
    evergreenconstructionpty@gmail.com
    Paul Ackling
    Peninsula Homes
    T: 02 9899 9443
    info@peninsulahomes.com.au
    www.peninsulahomes.com.au 
    Ken Longshaw 
    Eco Sense Building 
    PYMBLE
    M: 0418 230 912 
    www.esbuild.com
    Daniel Cane 
    Cane Construction 
    RANDWICK
    M: 0414 966 444
    daniel@caneconstruction.com.au
       
    Dean Willemsen
    Prime Build Pty Ltd
    206 St Marys Rd
    BERKSHIRE PARK
    T: 02 4572 0316
    F: 02 4572 0317

    www.primebuild.com.au




    Ole Kjaer 
    More Than O K Building Pty Ltd 
    9 Mortain Avenue 
    ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS 
    M: 0404074288
    T: 02 9948 6707
    F: 02 9948 6779 
    mtokb@okbuild.net 

     

    Brent Tamati
    Direct Building Solutions
    DULWICH HILL
    M: 0408 423 848
    brent@directbuildingsolutions.com.au
    www.directbuildingsolutions.com.au

      

    Dean Ipaviz
    Verdecon Pty Ltd
    M: 0415 305 840
    dean@verdecon.com.au

      Matthew Baker
    Verdecon Pty Ltd
    M: 0439 958 645
    matt@verdecon.com.au

    Brad Swanson
    Architectural Renovations & Carpentry Pty. Ltd.
    104 Rothschild Ave, 
    ROSEBERY
    0422 751 754
    www.arcprojects.build

          

    Northern NSW

     

    Mark Single
    MW & LM Single Builders Pty Ltd 
    266 Peel Street  
    TAMWORTH 
    T: 02 6766 1477 
    M: 0429 642 203 
    houseland@burkesmyth.com.au 

    Andrew Priestley 
    Priestley Building Pty Ltd 
    BOOYONG
    M: 0402 699 147
    Rory O'Halloran 
    Byron Design & Construction 
    BYRON BAY
    M: 02 6685 3326
    rory@byrondesignandconstruction.com.au
    www.byrondesignandconstruction.com.au
    Jon Hines 
    ADAMSTOWN
    T: 02 4935 9400
    William Kaald 
    Multispan Kit Buildings Pty Ltd 
    ALSTONVILLE
    T: 02 6687 9954
    steelframekits@gmail.com
    multispankithomes.com.au
    Ben Dunstan 
    Master Building Works Pty Ltd
    BATEAU BAY
    T: 02 4388 6211 
    M: 0417 490 290
    www.mbw.net.au
    Shem Haran 
    BALLINA
    M: 0428 757 722
    Jon Boniface
    Yowie Bay Carpentry & Maintenance
    BILAMBIL HEIGHTS
    M: 0410 280 995
    Tony Berry 
    Bercon Constructions 
    YAMBA
    T: 02 6645 8411
    Peter Reynell 
    WOY WOY
    M: 0418 237 742
    Tim Cramer 
    Cramer Constructions
    WOY WOY
    M: 0413 755 545
    nada@cramerconstructions.com.au
    Jeremy Short 
    Jeremy Short Constructions 
    WOOLI
    M: 0417 500 211
    Noretta Terry 
    Best Practice Constructions 
    WEST TAMWORTH
    T: 02 6762 8999
    Luke Hall 
    Enviroarch Australia 
    TUGGERAH
    T: 02 4353 5002 
    M: 0404 870 847
    Paul Zaia 
    Enviroarch Australia 
    TUGGERAH
    T: 02 4353 5002 
    M: 0402 219 960
    John Storey 
    THE JUNCTION
    T: 02 4902 7222
    Garry Watson
    Coastivity Pty Ltd 
    TERRANORA
    M: 0412 756 655
    David Bale 
    DJ & DA Bale 
    SOUTH GRAFTON
    M: 0412 139 648
    Aram Duffy
    Commercial Project Group
    PORT MACQUARIE
    T: 02 6584 7720
    M: 0428 413 805
    Clark Rolfe
    Lower Clarence Total Maintenance
    PALMERS ISLAND
    M: 0419 974 341
    Mitchell Brown 
    BHI Builders 
    OLD BAR
    M:0422 064 648
     
               
    Steve Child 
    Builder Steve Child 
    OCEAN SHORES
    T: 02 6680 2924
      Peter Rundle 
    Hermitage Building 
    MULLUMBIMBY
    M: 0408 182 391
      James Beard
    Eco-Sphere Australia Pty Ltd 
    MULLUMBIMBY
    M: 0419 425 491
     
               
    Andrew O'Maley 
    LENNOX HEAD
    M: 0432 324 229
      Sacha Batcheldor 
    Eco Building & Design 
    LARNOOK
    T: 02 6633 7228
      Brad Brown 
    BJ Brown Constructions Pty Ltd 
    GRAFTON
    T: 02 6644 9522
     
               
    John Brady
    John Brady Building Pty Ltd
    KEMPSEY
    T: 02 6562 1918
    M: 0427 674 058
      Lazar Foteff 
    GEORGETOWN
    T: 02 4960 8599
      Graham Lowrie 
    FEDERAL
    M: 0407 249 360
     
               
    Bruce McKenzie 
    McKenzie Building & Construction 
    ERINA
    T: 02 4367 4441
      Greg Joyce 
    GR Joyce Pty Ltd 
    COFFS HARBOUR
    T: 02 6652 6453
     

    Chris Allan 
    Hallett Building
    441 Blairmore Lane
    ABERDEEN  NSW  2336
    0414 924 908
    www.hallettbuilding.com.au 

     
          

    John O'Neill 
    O'Neill Building Pty Ltd 
    DUBBO
    M: 0408 636 942


      A S E C Building
    Adrian Seccull
    South Golden  Beach 
    M: 0413 483 543
     
      Justin Pianta
    J&S Contracting (Kootingal) Pty Ltd
    PO Box 123, Kootingal NSW 2352
    T: (02) 6760 3946
    E: office@jscontracting.com.au
     
     
          

    Southern NSW

     
             
    Paul Maginnity 
    Magibuild Building Contractors 
    ALBURY
    T: 02 6025 0688
    paul@magibuild.com.au
    www.magibuild.com.au
      Dragan Sancanin 
    Eora Constructions 
    BEGA
    M: 0425 343 853
      Kieran Collins 
    Bowral Homes & Barns 
    BOWRAL
    M: 0403 066 387
     
               
    Edward Poulton 
    Frantom Building 
    BOWRAL
    M: 0429 003 876
      Damien Wehner 
    Damien Wehner Constructions 
    BROULEE
    M: 0438 119 780
      Ryan Shaw 
    Illustrious Homes 
    COOMA
    M: 0422 199 133
      www.illustrioushomes.com.au
     
               
    David Jennings 
    David Jennings Building Services 
    WOONONA
    M: 0418 850 400
      Alex Kollar 
    ARC Carpentry, Joinery & Building 
    WOONONA
    M: 0411 599 483
      Mr Joe Ahearn 
    As Built Constructions Pty Ltd 
    WOLLONGONG
    M: 0411 104 348
     
               
    Sean Grabia 
    Ibuild Creations 
    ULLADULLA  
    M: 0421 072 147
      Glenn Hybinett 
    Hybo’s Home Improvements 
    NOWRA
    M: 0414 730 855
      Patrick Donnelly 
    Ablock Builders 
    NOWRA
    M: 0400 770 656
     
               
    Troy Rees 
    MT KEIRA
    M: 0421 398 831
      Ross Warburton 
    Warburton Constructions 
    MOLLYMOOK
    M: 0418 411 570
      Stephen Gregory 
    SJ & ML Gregory Builders 
    MERIMBULA 
    M: 0407 959 221
     
               
    Richard Preston 
    Preson & Sons Construction Pty Ltd 
    KANGAROO VALLEY
    M: 0417 389 958
      Bruce Preston 
    Preston & Sons Construction Pty Ltd 
    KANGAROO VALLEY
    M: 0421 016 068
      Debra Turner 
    Rustic Touch 
    GLENNING VALLEY
    T: 02 4389 1551 
    M: 0425 810 571
     
               
    Patrick Fitzgerald 
    Fitzgerald Variations 
    EXETER 
    M: 0412 204 262  
    M: 0421 016 068
     

    Rob Anderson
    Anderson Building Solutions
    26 Lilydale Place
    BERGALIA 
    M: 0428 743 693
    energyhomes.rob@gmail.com 
    www.andersonbuildingsolutions.com.au 

     

    Mitchell Hogan
    M P Hogan Homes and Constructions
    GOULBURN
    M: 0439 415 221
    mphogan@westnet.com.au


     
               
    MRT Constructions
    Matthew Tyler

    Phone: 0411 283 468
    matt@mrtconstructions.com.au
    www.mrtconstructions.com.au

             

    Interstate
    ACT

     
             
    Marc Roland
    Elevated Constructions
    O'CONNOR  ACT
    M: 0409 181 225
    marc@elevatedconstructions.com.au
      Anthony O'Brien 
    Briarwood Pty Ltd T/A RAM Constructions 
    MITCHELL  ACT 
    M: 0409 993 939 
    anthony.obrien@ramconstructions.com.au
      Peter McCoullough
    Today's Homes & Lifestyle
    1/7 Beaconsfield Street
    FYSHWICK
    M: 0413 837 966
    www.todayshomes.com.au

    South Australia

     
    Nigel Ward 
    Dulux Acratex 
    BEVERLEY  SA 
    M: 0403 349 088

     

     

02 8586 3555

© Master Builder Association of NSW